Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1513.75 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.08 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.59 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$14.2882 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,513.75-12.05-0.79%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.08-0.20-1.16%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt844.506.900.82%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,865.0045.001.18%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,448.000.810.06%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.590.000.02%
NickelUSDlb7.25-0.03-0.38%
AluminumUSDlb0.790.000.09%
ZincUSDlb1.030.00-0.31%
LeadUSDlb0.930.000.22%
CobaltUSDlb14.290.453.28%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.54-0.01-1.04%
TinUSDlb7.66-0.09-1.14%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,782.007.000.39%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,751.00-14.00-0.24%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,064.0023.001.13%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,145.0020.000.12%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt16,250.00280.001.75%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,264.008.000.35%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt33,100.002,100.006.77%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl58.992.133.75%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.20-0.03-1.35%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl54.780.320.59%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER