Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1557.045 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$18.0275 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.8579 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$14.7418 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,557.054.730.30%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt18.030.070.40%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt1,022.9012.241.21%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,480.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt8,750.00650.008.02%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,486.21170.157.35%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.860.031.10%
NickelUSDlb6.480.152.44%
AluminumUSDlb0.810.010.87%
ZincUSDlb1.110.022.01%
LeadUSDlb0.920.033.38%
CobaltUSDlb14.740.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.640.011.08%
TinUSDlb8.030.121.58%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,814.008.500.47%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,330.0060.000.96%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,027.0063.003.21%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,675.00200.001.14%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,370.00320.002.28%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,417.0044.001.85%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt33,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl65.100.651.01%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.01-0.08-3.83%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER