Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1427.8405 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.396 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.7445 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.9274 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,425.580.380.03%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.380.191.15%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt848.472.280.27%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,520.00-10.00-0.28%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,527.9717.761.18%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.740.041.50%
NickelUSDlb6.54-0.12-1.77%
AluminumUSDlb0.830.000.30%
ZincUSDlb1.10-0.02-2.01%
LeadUSDlb0.940.022.54%
CobaltUSDlb12.930.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.580.022.82%
TinUSDlb8.06-0.03-0.39%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,854.007.000.38%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,983.003.000.05%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,049.0043.002.14%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,845.00-80.00-0.45%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,860.00410.002.84%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,465.00-9.50-0.38%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt29,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl61.180.340.56%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.25-0.04-1.75%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl55.390.340.62%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER

Gold summer doldrums?

Gold’s incredible strength this summer is very unusual, as early summers are the weakest times of the year seasonally for gold, silver, and their miners’ stocks.