Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1493.98 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.99 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.5815 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$14.2882 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,494.94-2.66-0.18%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.010.000.00%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt857.86-0.34-0.04%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,935.0025.000.64%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,480.08-8.37-0.56%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.580.010.29%
NickelUSDlb7.15-0.05-0.66%
AluminumUSDlb0.790.00-0.31%
ZincUSDlb1.020.011.40%
LeadUSDlb0.950.021.91%
CobaltUSDlb14.290.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.530.000.44%
TinUSDlb7.34-0.11-1.52%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,779.00-3.00-0.17%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,732.0021.000.37%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,085.0024.001.16%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,200.00-275.00-1.67%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt15,825.00-35.00-0.22%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,289.0063.002.83%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt33,100.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl60.891.572.65%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.17-0.05-2.25%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl55.60-0.53-0.94%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER