Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1572.52 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$18.1035 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.7442 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$14.6284 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,572.7611.950.77%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt18.080.301.71%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt1,009.022.840.28%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,480.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt9,985.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,413.33-59.71-2.41%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.74-0.02-0.88%
NickelUSDlb6.03-0.16-2.53%
AluminumUSDlb0.81-0.01-1.44%
ZincUSDlb1.08-0.04-3.26%
LeadUSDlb0.900.010.76%
CobaltUSDlb14.630.110.78%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.640.00-0.71%
TinUSDlb7.77-0.20-2.50%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,794.00-25.00-1.37%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,082.00-57.00-0.93%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,988.0021.001.07%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,200.00-400.00-2.27%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt13,375.00-375.00-2.73%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,373.00-77.00-3.14%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt32,750.00250.000.77%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl61.06-0.53-0.86%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.87-0.07-3.61%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER