Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1501.333 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.9428 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.621 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$16.5561 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,501.063.460.23%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt18.000.191.05%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt939.173.520.38%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt4,980.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,595.50-13.94-0.87%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.62-0.06-2.24%
NickelUSDlb7.84-0.24-2.95%
AluminumUSDlb0.800.000.14%
ZincUSDlb1.080.000.29%
LeadUSDlb0.950.000.48%
CobaltUSDlb16.560.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.540.000.00%
TinUSDlb7.60-0.24-3.04%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,793.00-10.00-0.55%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,870.0037.000.63%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,097.0020.000.96%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,150.0025.000.15%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt17,370.00-620.00-3.45%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,365.0018.000.77%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt37,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl69.317.1711.54%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.680.072.68%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl63.058.3415.24%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER