Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1427.8 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.3955 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.7445 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.9274 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,425.580.380.03%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.380.191.15%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt848.472.280.27%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,520.00-10.00-0.28%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,527.9717.761.18%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.740.041.50%
NickelUSDlb6.54-0.12-1.77%
AluminumUSDlb0.830.000.30%
ZincUSDlb1.10-0.02-2.01%
LeadUSDlb0.940.022.54%
CobaltUSDlb12.930.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.580.022.82%
TinUSDlb8.06-0.03-0.39%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,854.007.000.38%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,983.003.000.05%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,049.0043.002.14%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,845.00-80.00-0.45%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,860.00410.002.84%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,465.00-9.50-0.38%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt29,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl61.180.340.56%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.25-0.04-1.75%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl55.390.340.62%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER