Markets - MINING.COM

Commodity Closing Prices

Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb3.09-0.01-0.39%
NickelUSDlb6.60-0.06-0.93%
AluminumUSDlb0.790.00-0.48%
ZincUSDlb1.120.00-0.42%
LeadUSDlb0.850.000.08%
CobaltUSDlb15.410.00-0.01%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.660.011.07%
TinUSDlb8.16-0.06-0.70%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,785.50-7.50-0.42%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,784.00-20.50-0.30%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,899.503.000.16%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt18,045.00-84.00-0.46%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,593.00-143.00-0.97%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,490.00-11.50-0.46%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt34,200.000.000.00%
Precious Metals
GoldUSDozt1,856.460.070.00%
SilverUSDozt22.090.090.39%
PlatinumUSDozt837.00-2.13-0.25%
IridiumUSDozt1,645.000.000.00%
RhodiumUSDozt14,000.00-200.00-1.41%
PalladiumUSDozt2,203.46-13.50-0.61%
RutheniumUSDozt270.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl42.33-0.01-0.02%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.710.083.04%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
World Currencies

AsiaPriceChange%
CNY0.1463-0.0002-0.1365%
North America
CAD0.7459-0.0005-0.067%
Europe
EUR1.1646-0.0011-0.0944%
GBP1.27580.00210.1649%
RUB0.012900%
Latin America
BRL0.1787-0.0001-0.0559%
MXN0.0442-0.0004-0.8969%
PEN0.2802-0.0006-0.2137%
Africa
ZAR0.0584-0.0002-0.3413%
Oceania
AUD0.7027-0.0022-0.3121%
Top Stories
Top 10 Mining Companies by Market Cap
Company Sym Cur Price Market Cap USD
BHP Group ASX: BHP AUD 36.67 132.2B
Rio Tinto ASX: RIO AUD 97 111.9B
Vale BOVESPA: VALE3 BRL 57.81 54.2B
Newmont NYSE: NEM USD 63.45 51B
Barrick Gold TSX: ABX CAD 37.75 50.4B
Southern Copper NYSE: SCCO USD 45.39 35.1B
Fortescue Metals ASX: FMG AUD 15.87 34.8B
Anglo American LSE: AAL GBP 18.32 31.8B
Glencore LSE: GLEN GBP 1.72 29.2B
Franco-Nevada TSX: FNV CAD 189.35 27.1B
Mining Companies

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
Select Sands TSX-V: SNS CAD 0.03 25
Petra Diamonds LSE: PDL GBP 0.02 14.46
Contura NYSE: CTRA USD 8.66 11.45
Wiluna Mining Corporation ASX: WMX AUD 2.1 10.53
Sierra Metals TSX: SMT CAD 2 8.7

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
TVI Pacific TSX-V: TVI CAD 0.02 -20
Austar Gold ASX: AUL AUD 0.38 -14.61
Pursuit Minerals ASX: PUR AUD 0.01 -13.33
Altyn LSE: ALTN GBP 0.01 -13.1
International Zeolite TSX-V: IZ CAD 0.04 -11.11

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Zijin Mining SHSE: 601899 CNY 6.56 281.9M
Tongling Nonferrous Metals SZSE: 000630 CNY 2.36 94.2M
Chifeng Jilong Gold Mining SHSE: 600988 CNY 16.49 68.8M
Yunnan Copper SZSE: 000878 CNY 14.8 46M
CHALCO SHSE: 601600 CNY 3.05 45.9M

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
Frontline Gold TSX-V: FGC CAD 0.03 25
Tri-Star Resources LSE-AIM: TSTR GBP 0.28 16.67
Battery Minerals ASX: BAT AUD 0.02 11.11
Scandium International Mining TSX: SCY CAD 0.12 9.09
CMC Metals TSX-V: CMB CAD 0.15 7.14

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
El Capitan Precious Metals OTCQB: ECPN USD 0.01 -20.29
Strandline ASX: STA AUD 0.19 -11.91
Titan Minerals ASX: TTM AUD 0.14 -9.68
Xtract Resources LSE-AIM: XTR GBP 0.01 -9.42
Prospect Resources ASX: PSC AUD 0.17 -8.33

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Venture Minerals ASX: VMS AUD 0.03 8.5M
Xtract Resources LSE-AIM: XTR GBP 0.01 7M
Strandline ASX: STA AUD 0.19 7M
West African Resources ASX: WAF AUD 1.05 6.9M
Battery Minerals ASX: BAT AUD 0.02 5.5M

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
ZEN Graphene TSX-V: ZEN CAD 0.7 62.79
Mont Royal Resources ASX: MRZ AUD 0.37 45.1
Stria Lithium TSX-V: SRA CAD 0.02 33.33
Chalice Gold Mines ASX: CHN AUD 2.27 29.71
Blue Eagle Lithium OTCQB: BEAG USD 0.05 25

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
International Millennium Mining TSX-V: IMI CAD 0.02 -40
NSgold TSX-V: NSX CAD 0.41 -24.07
Coppermoly ASX: COY AUD 0.02 -24
Manganese X Energy TSX-V: MN CAD 0.55 -22.54
Ncondezi Energy LSE-AIM: NCCL GBP 0.04 -20.46

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Oakdale ASX: OAR AUD 0.03 212.8M
Caeneus Minerals ASX: CAD AUD 0.02 98M
Kefi Gold and Copper LSE-AIM: KEFI GBP 0.02 66.7M
Lake Resources ASX: LKE AUD 0.07 61.6M
Latin Resources ASX: LRS AUD 0.02 60.9M

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
ZEN Graphene TSX-V: ZEN CAD 0.7 62.79
Mont Royal Resources ASX: MRZ AUD 0.37 45.1
Stria Lithium TSX-V: SRA CAD 0.02 33.33
Chalice Gold Mines ASX: CHN AUD 2.27 29.71
Blue Eagle Lithium OTCQB: BEAG USD 0.05 25

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
International Millennium Mining TSX-V: IMI CAD 0.02 -40
Kilo Goldmines TSX-V: KGL CAD 0.02 -25
NSgold TSX-V: NSX CAD 0.41 -24.07
Coppermoly ASX: COY AUD 0.02 -24
Sagalio ASX: SAN AUD 0.02 -22.58

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Zijin Mining SHSE: 601899 CNY 6.56 281.9M
Oakdale ASX: OAR AUD 0.03 212.8M
Caeneus Minerals ASX: CAD AUD 0.02 98M
Tongling Nonferrous Metals SZSE: 000630 CNY 2.36 94.2M
Chifeng Jilong Gold Mining SHSE: 600988 CNY 16.49 68.8M
Latest Stories