Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1581.13 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.8 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.5927 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$15.1953 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,581.37-1.58-0.10%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.800.060.33%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt969.462.280.24%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,500.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt11,075.00100.000.91%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,471.1338.271.57%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.59-0.01-0.54%
NickelUSDlb5.930.010.11%
AluminumUSDlb0.770.00-0.32%
ZincUSDlb0.980.010.79%
LeadUSDlb0.850.010.86%
CobaltUSDlb15.200.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.610.000.74%
TinUSDlb7.500.030.33%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,727.50-5.50-0.32%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,740.00-24.00-0.42%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,864.0018.501.00%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,510.0060.000.36%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt13,130.00-10.00-0.08%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,167.0019.000.88%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt34,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl57.371.292.30%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.84-0.02-1.08%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER