Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1487.65 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.515 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.635 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$16.1025 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,486.692.580.17%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.510.00-0.03%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt890.803.610.41%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt5,530.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,754.00-7.91-0.45%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.640.010.38%
NickelUSDlb7.35-0.12-1.67%
AluminumUSDlb0.790.000.37%
ZincUSDlb1.130.010.44%
LeadUSDlb1.000.00-0.41%
CobaltUSDlb16.100.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.560.036.02%
TinUSDlb7.63-0.02-0.30%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,729.002.000.12%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,828.0089.001.55%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,211.0022.001.01%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,775.00-375.00-2.19%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt16,100.00-170.00-1.04%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,473.0034.001.39%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt36,500.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl59.79-0.71-1.17%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.24-0.08-3.45%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl53.23-0.47-0.88%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER