Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1467.1191 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.948 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.635 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$16.1025 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,467.12-2.05-0.14%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.95-0.04-0.25%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt889.238.951.02%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt5,805.00225.004.03%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,704.44-32.68-1.88%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.640.020.63%
NickelUSDlb6.96-0.08-1.13%
AluminumUSDlb0.80-0.01-0.69%
ZincUSDlb1.11-0.01-0.97%
LeadUSDlb0.92-0.01-0.67%
CobaltUSDlb16.100.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.58-0.01-1.54%
TinUSDlb7.34-0.06-0.86%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,741.00-24.00-1.36%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,812.00-23.00-0.39%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,017.00-18.00-0.88%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,200.00200.001.25%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt15,150.00-230.00-1.50%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,396.00-26.00-1.07%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt36,500.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl63.460.861.37%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.690.041.51%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.490.971.72%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER