Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1474.965 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.9405 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.7656 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$15.6489 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,474.800.840.06%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.940.010.03%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt930.093.550.38%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,480.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt6,150.00100.001.65%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,943.550.960.05%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.770.010.23%
NickelUSDlb6.260.122.03%
AluminumUSDlb0.800.000.20%
ZincUSDlb1.010.000.32%
LeadUSDlb0.870.010.89%
CobaltUSDlb15.650.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.63-0.01-1.07%
TinUSDlb7.80-0.11-1.38%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,767.009.000.51%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,119.0010.000.16%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,932.0015.000.78%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,100.00-275.00-1.58%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt13,860.00220.001.61%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,234.0010.000.45%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt35,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl64.630.630.98%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.290.010.44%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER