Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$0 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$0 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$0 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$0 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,395.952.030.15%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt15.050.040.29%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt804.50-8.10-1.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,544.12-12.74-0.82%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,370.0040.001.20%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.660.00-0.09%
NickelUSDlb5.680.101.83%
AluminumUSDlb0.810.000.20%
ZincUSDlb1.09-0.01-0.50%
LeadUSDlb0.850.011.14%
CobaltUSDlb13.380.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.560.012.07%
TinUSDlb8.360.030.41%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,809.002.000.11%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,892.00-28.00-0.47%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl65.480.661.02%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.40-0.02-0.83%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER