Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1627.05 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$14.4865 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.1661 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$13.381 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,627.051.490.09%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt14.490.060.42%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt743.691.980.27%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,510.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt10,500.002,000.0023.53%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,262.93-49.27-2.13%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.170.010.45%
NickelUSDlb5.090.020.41%
AluminumUSDlb0.680.000.00%
ZincUSDlb0.830.033.28%
LeadUSDlb0.750.034.40%
CobaltUSDlb13.380.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.530.000.06%
TinUSDlb6.410.193.02%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,539.50-2.00-0.13%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt4,789.5023.000.48%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,667.5060.503.76%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt14,090.00410.003.00%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,288.0037.000.33%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt1,848.0055.003.07%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt30,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl27.92-1.55-5.26%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.66-0.04-2.35%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER