Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1650.56 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$18.03 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.5689 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$15.1953 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,644.950.970.06%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.940.010.08%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt913.02-0.20-0.02%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,510.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt12,950.0050.000.39%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,826.2723.630.84%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.570.000.11%
NickelUSDlb5.690.081.46%
AluminumUSDlb0.760.010.75%
ZincUSDlb0.920.00-0.05%
LeadUSDlb0.870.033.11%
CobaltUSDlb15.200.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.610.00-0.37%
TinUSDlb7.550.060.85%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,705.007.000.41%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,687.006.000.11%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,846.0026.001.43%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,635.00110.000.67%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt12,625.00160.001.28%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,062.001.500.07%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt34,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl53.72-2.30-4.11%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.880.010.53%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER