Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1616.28 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$18.34 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.6061 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$15.1953 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,614.113.890.24%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt18.30-0.10-0.56%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt986.59-21.52-2.13%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,510.0010.000.67%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt12,300.00500.004.24%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,701.79-66.43-2.40%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.60-0.03-1.27%
NickelUSDlb5.84-0.09-1.45%
AluminumUSDlb0.760.000.14%
ZincUSDlb0.97-0.01-1.19%
LeadUSDlb0.860.00-0.52%
CobaltUSDlb15.200.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.630.000.37%
TinUSDlb7.49-0.05-0.66%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,708.50-3.50-0.20%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,758.00-53.00-0.91%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,848.00-33.00-1.75%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,525.00-105.00-0.63%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt12,960.00-120.00-0.92%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,143.00-26.00-1.20%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt34,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl58.632.274.03%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.960.000.00%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER