Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1646.375 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$15.038 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.2076 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$13.381 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,651.312.360.14%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt15.060.070.48%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt745.756.110.83%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,520.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt8,300.00-600.00-6.74%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,198.215.600.26%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt260.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.210.000.07%
NickelUSDlb5.06-0.01-0.27%
AluminumUSDlb0.65-0.01-1.90%
ZincUSDlb0.840.00-0.40%
LeadUSDlb0.74-0.01-1.90%
CobaltUSDlb13.380.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.51-0.01-1.73%
TinUSDlb6.53-0.03-0.40%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,460.50-25.50-1.72%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt4,881.000.500.01%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,643.50-30.50-1.82%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt14,295.00-75.00-0.52%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,217.00-40.00-0.36%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt1,868.50-7.50-0.40%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt30,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl33.790.621.87%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.800.127.14%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER