Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1516.75 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.98 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.59 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$16.7829 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,516.7517.151.14%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.980.181.01%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt945.757.170.76%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt5,305.00425.008.71%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,641.5018.771.16%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.590.00-0.04%
NickelUSDlb7.830.020.23%
AluminumUSDlb0.800.010.67%
ZincUSDlb1.04-0.01-0.95%
LeadUSDlb0.940.011.21%
CobaltUSDlb16.780.231.37%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.550.00-0.41%
TinUSDlb7.50-0.15-1.93%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,800.0014.500.81%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,788.00-26.00-0.45%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,096.0025.001.21%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,475.00-195.00-1.17%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt17,280.0080.000.47%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,312.00-8.00-0.34%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt37,500.00500.001.35%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl66.120.981.50%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.53-0.01-0.39%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.87-0.27-0.46%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER