Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1345.4174 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$14.9813 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.651 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.7006 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,345.26-0.15-0.01%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt14.98-0.03-0.19%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt797.79-6.19-0.77%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,480.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,482.901.300.09%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.650.020.63%
NickelUSDlb5.33-0.07-1.26%
AluminumUSDlb0.78-0.01-1.03%
ZincUSDlb1.16-0.01-1.01%
LeadUSDlb0.850.00-0.46%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.550.00-0.40%
TinUSDlb8.68-0.19-2.17%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,758.50-28.50-1.59%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,845.00-13.00-0.22%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,886.00-3.50-0.19%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt18,950.00-400.00-2.07%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,769.00-67.00-0.57%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,470.00-7.00-0.28%
Minor Metals Previous Close
Molybdenum OxideUSDlb12.46-0.09-0.72%
CobaltUSDlb12.700.000.00%
Tantalite OreUSDkg186.500.000.00%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt28,000.000.000.00%
Molybdenum 3M FuturesUSDt27,183.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl64.00-0.57-0.88%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.390.000.00%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl51.89-0.53-1.01%
Industrial Minerals Previous Close
PotashUSDt226.000.000.00%
Phosphate RockUSDt86.000.000.00%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER