Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1344.1 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$14.9711 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.651 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.7006 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,345.26-0.15-0.01%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt14.98-0.03-0.19%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt797.79-6.19-0.77%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,480.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,482.901.300.09%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.650.020.63%
NickelUSDlb5.33-0.07-1.26%
AluminumUSDlb0.78-0.01-1.03%
ZincUSDlb1.16-0.01-1.01%
LeadUSDlb0.850.00-0.46%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.550.00-0.40%
TinUSDlb8.68-0.19-2.17%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,758.50-28.50-1.59%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,845.00-13.00-0.22%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,886.00-3.50-0.19%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt18,950.00-400.00-2.07%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,769.00-67.00-0.57%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,470.00-7.00-0.28%
Minor Metals Previous Close
Molybdenum OxideUSDlb12.46-0.09-0.72%
CobaltUSDlb12.700.000.00%
Tantalite OreUSDkg186.500.000.00%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt28,000.000.000.00%
Molybdenum 3M FuturesUSDt27,183.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl64.00-0.57-0.88%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.390.000.00%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl51.89-0.53-1.01%
Industrial Minerals Previous Close
PotashUSDt226.000.000.00%
Phosphate RockUSDt86.000.000.00%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER

Something Big Is Coming

MINING.COM was launched in February 2011 and quickly grew to become the most read mining news and opinion site in the world. […]