Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1340.9196 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$14.8739 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.651 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.7006 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals Intraday
GoldUSDozt1,340.920.720.05%
SilverUSDozt14.870.010.09%
PlatinumUSDozt794.611.240.16%
IridiumUSDozt1,460.0000%
RhodiumUSDozt3,480.0000%
PalladiumUSDozt1,460.41-2.7-0.18%
RutheniumUSDozt249.0000%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.650.020.63%
NickelUSDlb5.40-0.01-0.21%
AluminumUSDlb0.79-0.01-1.05%
ZincUSDlb1.17-0.01-1.12%
LeadUSDlb0.85-0.01-1.1%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.55-0-0.4%
TinUSDlb8.870.020.26%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,758.50-28.5-1.59%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,845.00-13-0.22%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,886.00-3.5-0.19%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt18,950.00-400-2.07%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,769.00-67-0.57%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,470.00-7-0.28%
Minor Metals Previous Close
Molybdenum OxideUSDlb12.46-0.09-0.72%
CobaltUSDlb12.7000%
Tantalite OreUSDkg186.5000%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt28,000.0000%
Molybdenum 3M FuturesUSDt27,183.00INFINF%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl64.00-0.57-0.88%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.3900%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl51.89-0.53-1.01%
Industrial Minerals Previous Close
PotashUSDt226.0000%
Phosphate RockUSDt86.0000%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER