Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1643.9 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$18.498 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.5991 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$15.1953 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,643.9021.961.35%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt18.500.080.44%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt975.62-8.47-0.86%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,510.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt12,700.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,709.39-14.32-0.53%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.60-0.01-0.27%
NickelUSDlb5.75-0.01-0.12%
AluminumUSDlb0.770.000.05%
ZincUSDlb0.95-0.01-1.25%
LeadUSDlb0.880.010.99%
CobaltUSDlb15.200.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.620.00-0.35%
TinUSDlb7.530.020.30%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,715.002.500.15%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,746.00-24.00-0.42%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,863.00-15.00-0.80%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,600.0090.000.55%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt12,790.0010.000.08%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,115.00-29.00-1.35%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt34,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl58.12-1.20-2.02%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.90-0.05-2.56%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER