Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1424.91 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.205 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.704 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.9274 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,424.91-17.84-1.24%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.21-0.12-0.75%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt843.50-5.88-0.69%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,530.00-10.00-0.28%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,505.50-16.34-1.07%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.70-0.01-0.22%
NickelUSDlb6.660.213.20%
AluminumUSDlb0.830.000.46%
ZincUSDlb1.120.000.30%
LeadUSDlb0.920.022.15%
CobaltUSDlb12.930.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.580.022.82%
TinUSDlb8.100.020.25%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,854.007.000.38%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,983.003.000.05%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,049.0043.002.14%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,845.00-80.00-0.45%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,860.00410.002.84%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,465.00-9.50-0.38%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt29,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl60.84-2.97-4.65%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.29-0.01-0.43%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl55.05-1.42-2.51%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER