Markets - MINING.COM

Commodity Closing Prices

Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.960.00-0.15%
NickelUSDlb6.480.050.75%
AluminumUSDlb0.780.010.69%
ZincUSDlb1.07-0.01-0.61%
LeadUSDlb0.82-0.02-2.21%
CobaltUSDlb15.410.000.01%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.680.011.34%
TinUSDlb7.75-0.13-1.70%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,746.0011.000.63%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,523.00-11.00-0.17%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,836.50-41.00-2.18%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,136.00-279.00-1.60%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,320.00100.000.70%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,379.50-12.00-0.50%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt34,200.000.000.00%
Precious Metals
GoldUSDozt1,882.0320.321.09%
SilverUSDozt23.710.743.24%
PlatinumUSDozt881.0025.693.00%
IridiumUSDozt1,645.000.000.00%
RhodiumUSDozt13,700.00-50.00-0.36%
PalladiumUSDozt2,264.8629.951.34%
RutheniumUSDozt270.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl42.390.270.64%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.71-0.15-5.24%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
World Currencies

AsiaPriceChange%
CNY0.14680.00010.0682%
North America
CAD0.74780.00120.1607%
Europe
EUR1.16660.00250.2148%
GBP1.28350.0010.078%
RUB0.012700%
Latin America
BRL0.1766-0.0032-1.7798%
MXN0.0446-0.0001-0.2237%
PEN0.27830.00060.2161%
Africa
ZAR0.05860.00030.5146%
Oceania
AUD0.70720.00290.4118%
Top Stories
Top 10 Mining Companies by Market Cap
Company Sym Cur Price Market Cap USD
BHP Group ASX: BHP AUD 37.6 134.3B
Rio Tinto ASX: RIO AUD 98 112B
Vale BOVESPA: VALE3 BRL 59.25 54.6B
Barrick Gold TSX: ABX CAD 37.08 49.3B
Newmont NYSE: NEM USD 61.42 49.3B
Fortescue Metals ASX: FMG AUD 15.91 34.6B
Southern Copper NYSE: SCCO USD 44.48 34.4B
Anglo American LSE: AAL GBP 18.34 32.2B
Glencore LSE: GLEN GBP 1.67 28.8B
Franco-Nevada TSX: FNV CAD 185.73 26.5B
Mining Companies

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
Pioneer Resources ASX: PIO AUD 0.13 23.81
Progressive Planet Solutions TSX-V: PLAN CAD 0.07 16.67
Titan Mining TSX: TI CAD 0.71 12.7
New Century Resources ASX: NCZ AUD 0.15 11.54
Hudson Resources TSX-V: HUD CAD 0.15 11.11

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
Buffalo Coal TSX-V: BUF CAD 0.01 -33.33
Inception Mining OTCQB: IMII USD 0.03 -15.15
Nan Nan Resources Enterprises HKEX: 1229 HKD 0.08 -11.63
Hycroft Mining Holding NASDAQ: HYMC USD 10.9 -10.36
Peabody Energy NYSE: BTU USD 3.05 -10.29

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Zijin Mining SHSE: 601899 CNY 6.2 220.7M
Chifeng Jilong Gold Mining SHSE: 600988 CNY 16.26 56.9M
Tongling Nonferrous Metals SZSE: 000630 CNY 2.24 45.6M
CHALCO SHSE: 601600 CNY 2.95 34.1M
China Northern Rare Earth SHSE: 600111 CNY 10.81 33.3M

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
Altech Chemicals ASX: ATC AUD 0.06 17.02
Lupaka Gold TSX-V: LPK CAD 0.05 12.5
Venture Minerals ASX: VMS AUD 0.03 9.68
Thor Explorations TSX-V: THX CAD 0.23 9.52
Scandium International Mining TSX: SCY CAD 0.12 9.09

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
Komet Resources TSX-V: KMT CAD 0.2 -9.3
El Capitan Precious Metals OTCQB: ECPN USD 0.01 -6.98
Western Resources TSX: WRX CAD 0.18 -5.41
Berkeley Energia ASX: BKY AUD 0.66 -5.04
Lara Exploration TSX-V: LRA CAD 0.72 -4

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Altech Chemicals ASX: ATC AUD 0.06 5M
Venture Minerals ASX: VMS AUD 0.03 4.1M
Strandline ASX: STA AUD 0.19 3.1M
Magnis Energy Technologies ASX: MNS AUD 0.2 2.6M
West African Resources ASX: WAF AUD 1.05 2.5M

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
District Copper TSX-V: DCOP CAD 0.02 50
Blackearth Minerals ASX: BEM AUD 0.05 40.54
Jindalee Resources ASX: JRL AUD 0.62 39.77
West High Yield Resources TSX-V: WHY CAD 0.25 38.89
Cypress Development TSX-V: CYP CAD 0.45 30.88

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
CaNickel Mining TSX-V: CML CAD 0.12 -47.73
Nortec Minerals TSX-V: NVT CAD 0.03 -25
Rimfire Pacific Mining ASX: RIM AUD 0.01 -20
Altan Nevada Minerals TSX-V: ANE CAD 0.02 -20
Plato Gold TSX-V: PGC CAD 0.03 -16.67

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Surefire Resources ASX: SRN AUD 0.02 64.2M
Greatland LSE-AIM: GGP GBP 0.2 56.3M
Kairos Minerals ASX: KAI AUD 0.07 44.7M
Andromeda Metals ASX: ADN AUD 0.16 43.2M
Sunstone Metals ASX: STM AUD 0.02 39.6M

Top Gainers

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
District Copper TSX-V: DCOP CAD 0.02 50
Blackearth Minerals ASX: BEM AUD 0.05 40.54
Jindalee Resources ASX: JRL AUD 0.62 39.77
West High Yield Resources TSX-V: WHY CAD 0.25 38.89
Cypress Development TSX-V: CYP CAD 0.45 30.88

Top Decliners

Company SYM CUR PRICE %
CaNickel Mining TSX-V: CML CAD 0.12 -47.73
Northern Minerals OTCQB: NMEX USD 0.03 -33.8
Buffalo Coal TSX-V: BUF CAD 0.01 -33.33
Nortec Minerals TSX-V: NVT CAD 0.03 -25
Shine Minerals TSX-V: SMR CAD 0.1 -23.08

Most Active

Company SYM CUR Price Volume
Zijin Mining SHSE: 601899 CNY 6.2 220.7M
Surefire Resources ASX: SRN AUD 0.02 64.2M
Chifeng Jilong Gold Mining SHSE: 600988 CNY 16.26 56.9M
Greatland LSE-AIM: GGP GBP 0.2 56.3M
Tongling Nonferrous Metals SZSE: 000630 CNY 2.24 45.6M
Latest Stories