Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1616.3645 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$14.381 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.187 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$13.381 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,616.364.130.26%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt14.38-0.09-0.60%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt725.24-5.85-0.80%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,520.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt9,900.00-300.00-2.94%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,175.02-44.22-1.99%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt260.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.190.021.04%
NickelUSDlb5.07-0.02-0.31%
AluminumUSDlb0.66-0.01-1.02%
ZincUSDlb0.840.000.11%
LeadUSDlb0.760.00-0.47%
CobaltUSDlb13.380.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.520.000.00%
TinUSDlb6.60-0.02-0.28%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,482.50-15.50-1.03%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt4,840.5053.501.12%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,696.00-6.50-0.38%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt14,450.00-15.00-0.10%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt11,252.00-36.00-0.32%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt1,858.505.500.30%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt30,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl33.867.3027.48%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.55-0.01-0.64%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER