Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1470.5925 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.0091 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.6365 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$16.1025 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,471.077.380.50%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.000.050.30%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt880.737.280.83%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt5,530.000.000.00%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,736.5625.741.50%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.64-0.01-0.21%
NickelUSDlb7.040.010.19%
AluminumUSDlb0.800.000.15%
ZincUSDlb1.13-0.03-2.38%
LeadUSDlb0.92-0.02-1.99%
CobaltUSDlb16.100.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.590.000.38%
TinUSDlb7.40-0.06-0.82%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,765.00-13.00-0.73%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,835.00-34.00-0.58%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,035.00-24.00-1.17%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,000.00-340.00-2.08%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt15,380.00-280.00-1.79%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,422.00-50.00-2.02%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt36,500.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl62.410.130.21%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.60-0.02-0.76%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl56.830.210.37%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER