Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1488.8101 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.3946 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.604 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$16.1025 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,487.165.560.38%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.38-0.04-0.21%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt885.332.040.23%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt5,320.0040.000.76%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,770.1738.302.21%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.60-0.02-0.74%
NickelUSDlb7.74-0.15-1.93%
AluminumUSDlb0.770.00-0.14%
ZincUSDlb1.110.000.17%
LeadUSDlb0.970.010.70%
CobaltUSDlb16.100.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.530.00-0.43%
TinUSDlb7.48-0.05-0.60%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,728.008.000.47%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,773.00-45.00-0.77%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,148.5017.500.82%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,680.00160.000.97%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt16,995.00445.002.69%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,438.0018.000.74%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt36,500.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl59.730.280.47%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.340.062.63%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl52.76-0.76-1.42%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER