Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1422.31 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.0948 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.6935 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$12.9274 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,422.31-2.87-0.20%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.110.171.08%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt845.971.660.20%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt3,540.00-15.00-0.42%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,542.007.690.50%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt249.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.69-0.01-0.52%
NickelUSDlb6.310.264.27%
AluminumUSDlb0.820.000.44%
ZincUSDlb1.120.000.08%
LeadUSDlb0.900.000.16%
CobaltUSDlb12.930.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.560.00-0.82%
TinUSDlb8.16-0.01-0.11%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,850.008.000.43%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,012.0029.000.48%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,985.004.000.20%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt18,000.00100.000.56%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt14,070.00405.002.96%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,482.0038.001.55%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt29,000.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl65.46-1.69-2.52%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.31-0.10-4.15%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.41-1.86-3.14%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER