Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1459.805 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$16.575 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.6558 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$15.8757 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,459.81-16.04-1.09%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt16.58-0.39-2.29%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt896.52-0.14-0.02%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,480.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt5,950.0025.000.42%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,879.747.090.38%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.660.010.55%
NickelUSDlb5.97-0.04-0.64%
AluminumUSDlb0.80-0.01-0.85%
ZincUSDlb1.020.00-0.06%
LeadUSDlb0.860.00-0.36%
CobaltUSDlb15.88-0.23-1.41%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.610.012.27%
TinUSDlb7.670.020.30%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,748.00-15.50-0.88%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,885.0035.000.60%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,906.00-11.00-0.57%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,850.000.000.00%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt13,220.00-65.00-0.49%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,236.50-5.50-0.25%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt35,000.00-1,000.00-2.78%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl63.31-0.29-0.46%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.41-0.01-0.41%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER