Markets - MINING.COM

Commodity Closing Prices

Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.760.031.06%
NickelUSDlb5.820.122.13%
AluminumUSDlb0.730.000.50%
ZincUSDlb0.920.011.39%
LeadUSDlb0.800.000.25%
CobaltUSDlb12.930.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.550.000.00%
TinUSDlb7.690.020.24%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,621.507.500.46%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,083.0059.500.99%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,780.006.500.37%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,850.0055.000.33%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt12,873.00253.002.00%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,049.0027.501.36%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt28,500.000.000.00%
Precious Metals
GoldUSDozt1,774.99-1.01-0.06%
SilverUSDozt18.060.110.60%
PlatinumUSDozt813.49-0.53-0.06%
IridiumUSDozt1,645.000.000.00%
RhodiumUSDozt8,000.000.000.00%
PalladiumUSDozt1,921.7010.770.56%
RutheniumUSDozt270.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl43.000.340.80%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.740.042.35%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
World Currencies

AsiaPriceChange%
CNY0.141500%
North America
CAD0.7380.00080.1085%
Europe
EUR1.12470.00130.1157%
GBP1.24840.00210.1685%
RUB0.014-0.0002-1.4085%
Latin America
BRL0.18820.00160.8574%
MXN0.04470.00020.4494%
PEN0.28390.00150.5312%
Africa
ZAR0.0587-0.0003-0.5085%
Oceania
AUD0.69420.00060.0865%
Top Stories
Latest Stories