Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1526.6 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.39 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.526 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$14.2882 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,526.6029.001.94%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.390.382.23%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt853.60-4.60-0.54%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,460.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt4,005.0070.001.78%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt1,460.51-27.94-1.88%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt246.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.53-0.03-1.08%
NickelUSDlb7.160.010.16%
AluminumUSDlb0.79-0.01-0.68%
ZincUSDlb1.020.00-0.45%
LeadUSDlb0.94-0.01-0.81%
CobaltUSDlb14.290.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.52-0.01-1.28%
TinUSDlb7.21-0.12-1.70%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,766.00-13.00-0.73%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt5,683.00-49.00-0.85%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt2,058.00-27.00-1.30%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt16,175.00-25.00-0.15%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt15,660.00-165.00-1.04%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,245.00-44.00-1.92%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt33,100.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl58.93-1.17-1.95%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU2.15-0.01-0.46%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl54.05-1.23-2.23%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER